Labour Peers

Bns (Irene) Adams of Craigielea
Rt Hon L (Andrew) Adonis
L (Charles) Allen of Kensington
L (Waheed) Alli
Rt Hon Bns (Valerie) Amos
Rt Hon L (Donald) Anderson of Swansea
Bns (Ruth) Anderson of Stoke-on-Trent
Bns (Kay) Andrews
Rt Hon Bns (Hilary) Armstrong of Hill Top
Rt Hon Bns (Cathy) Ashton of Upholland
L (Willy) Bach
Bns (Joan) Bakewell
Rt Hon L (Steve) Bassam
L (Tony) Berkeley
Bns (Angela) Billingham
Rt Hon Bns (Tessa) Blackstone
Bns (Judith) Blake of Leeds
Bns (Christine) Blower
Rt Hon L (David) Blunkett
Rt Hon L (Paul) Boateng
Rt Hon L (Keith) Bradley 
L (Melvyn) Bragg
L (Clive) Brooke of Alverthorpe
L (Des) Browne of Ladyton
Bns (Pauline) Bryan of Partick
L (Dale) Campbell-Savours
L (Patrick) Carter of Coles
L (Michael) Cashman
Bns (Shami) Chakrabarti
V (Tom) Chandos 
Bns (Jenny) Chapman of Darlington
L (Tony) Christopher
Rt Hon L (David) Clark of Windermere
L (Tony) Clarke of Hampstead 
L (Vernon) Coaker of Gedling
Bns (Janet) Cohen of Pimlico
L (Ray) Collins of Highbury
Rt Hon Bns (Jean) Corston
Bns (Christine) Crawley
Rt Hon L (Jack) Cunningham of Felling
L (Neil) Davidson of Glen Clova QC
L (Bryn) Davies of Brixton
Rt Hon L (Bryan) Davies of Oldham
Bns (Rita) Donaghy
L (Bernard) Donoughue
Bns (Jeannie) Drake
Rt Hon L (Paul) Drayson
L (Alf) Dubs
L (John) Eatwell
L (David) Evans of Watford
Rt Hon L (Charlie) Falconer of Thoroton QC
L (Richard) Faulkner of Worcester
L (Geoff) Filkin
Rt Hon L (George) Foulkes of Cumnock
Bns (Anita) Gale
L (Anthony) Giddens
L (Maurice) Glasman
Bns (Llin) Golding
L (Peter) Goldsmith
Bns (Mary) Goudie
L (John) Grantchester
L (Leslie) Griffiths of Burry Port
Rt Hon L (Bruce) Grocott
L (David) Hacking
Rt Hon L (Peter) Hain
L (John) Hannett of Everton
V (Stephen) Hanworth
L (Toby) Harris of Haringey
L (Simon) Haskel
L (Willie) Haughey
Bns (Sue) Hayman of Ullock
Bns (Dianne) Hayter of Kentish Town
Bns (Anna) Healy of Primrose Hill
L (John) Hendy
L (Clive) Hollick
Rt Hon L (Alan) Howarth of Newport 
Bns (Beverley) Hughes of Stretford
Rt Hon L (Philip) Hunt of Kings Heath
Rt Hon L (John) Hutton of Furness
Rt Hon Bns (Margaret) Jay of Paddington
Rt Hon L (Barry) Jones
Bns (Maggie) Jones of Whitchurch
L (Bill) Jordan
Bns (Alicia) Kennedy of Cradley
Bns (Helena) Kennedy of The Shaws QC
Rt Hon L (Roy) Kennedy of Southwark
L (Jonathan) Kestenbaum
L (Wajid) Khan of Burnley
Bns (Denise) Kingsmill
Rt Hon L (Neil) Kinnock
Rt Hon L (Jim) Knight of Weymouth
Bns (Doreen) Lawrence
L (Richard) Layard
L (Sandy) Leitch
L (Chris) Lennie
L (Sonny) Leong
L (Michael) Levy
Rt Hon Bns (Helen) Liddell of Coatdyke
L (Roger) Liddle
L (David) Lipsey
Bns (Ruth) Lister of Burtersett
L (Spencer) Livermore
L (Hector) MacKenzie of Culkein
Bns (Ann) Mallalieu QC
Rt Hon L (Peter) Mandelson
Bns (Doreen) Massey of Darwen
L (John) Maxton
L (Jon) Mendelsohn
Bns (Gillian) Merron
Rt Hon L (Jack) McConnell of Glenscorrodale
Bns (Genista) McIntosh of Hudnall
L (Iain) McNicol of West Kilbride
L (Parry) Mitchell
L (John) Monks
L (Kenneth) Morgan
Bns (Sally) Morgan of Huyton
Rt Hon Bns (Estelle) Morris of Yardley
Rt Hon L (Paul) Murphy of Torfaen
Bns (Sue) Nye
Bns (Frances) O'Grady of Upper Holloway
Bns (Martha) Osamor
L (Bhikhu) Parekh
Bns (Jill) Pitkeathley
L (Fred) Ponsonby of Shulbrede
L (Dave) Prentis of Leeds
Rt Hon L (John) Prescott
Rt Hon Bns (Dawn) Primarolo
Bns (Margaret) Prosser
Bns (Joyce) Quin
Bns (Meta) Ramsay of Cartvale
Bns (Jane) Ramsey of Wall Heath
Bns (Gail) Rebuck
Rt Hon L (John) Reid of Cardowan
Bns (Margaret) Ritchie of Downpatrick
Rt Hon L (George) Robertson of Port Ellen
L (Jeff) Rooker
L (Ted) Rowlands
Rt Hon Bns (Jan) Royall of Blaisdon
L (Kuldip) Sahota 
L (Tom) Sawyer
L {Gerald) Shamash
Bns (Maeve) Sherlock
L (Prem) Sikka
Bns (Angela) Smith of Basildon
Bns (Elizabeth) Smith of Gilmorehill
L (Peter) Snape
V (Stephen) Stansgate
L (Wilf) Stevenson of Balmacara
Rt Hon Bns (Liz) Symons of Vernham Dean
Rt Hon Bns (Ann) Taylor of Bolton
Bns (Sharon) Taylor of Stevenage
Bns (Glenys) Thornton
L (Don) Touhig
L (David) Triesman
L (Denis) Tunnicliffe
L (Les) Turnberg
Bns (Fiona) Twycross
Bns (Diana) Warwick of Undercliffe
L (Tom) Watson of Wyre Forest
L (Mike) Watson of Invergowrie
L (Dave) Watts
L (Alan) West of Spithead
Bns (Margaret) Wheeler
Bns (Janet) Whitaker
Rt Hon L (Larry) Whitty
Bns (Debbie) Wilcox
Rt Hon L (Michael) Wills
L (Robert) Winston
L (Stewart) Wood of Anfield
L (Tony) Woodley
Bns (Barbara) Young of Old Scone
L (Tony) Young of Norwood Green
171

Do you like this page?

The Labour Party will place cookies on your computer to help us make this website better.

Please read this to review the updates about which cookies we use and what information we collect on our site.

To find out more about these cookies, see our privacy notice. Use of this site confirms your acceptance of these cookies.